HOME PEOPLE PROJECTS CONTACT GALLERY

In acknowledgement of support, collaboration, and trust
Alicja Rudzki, BMT Fleet Technology, Victoria
A.N. Cockcroft, International Maritime Organization, London
Alec Provan, Canadian Coast Guard, Ret'd, Saanichton
Ann Blyth, Axys Environmental Consulting Ltd., Sidney
Barbara Prest, Transport Canada, Ottawa
Bert Spek, Alberta Sustainable Resource Development, Fort McMurray
Bill Wolferstan, Environment, Lands and Parks, Ret'd, Victoria
Bob Gehl, Victoria Police Department, Victoria
Bob Gorman, Enfotec, Montreal
Broc Braconnier, PMTI, Ret'd, North Vancouver
Cameron Lewis, Emergency Management BC, Victoria
Charles Forward, University of Victoria, Ret'd, Victoria
Charles Marton, PhiloSoft, Kirkland
Cindy Murphy, Ottawa
Dave Winfield, Atomic Energy of Canada Limited, Chalk River
David Dickins, DF Dickins Associates Ltd., Escondido
David Snider, Martech Polar, Brentwood Bay
David Stocks, BMT Fleet Technology, Victoria
Denis Drown, Canship Ltd, St. John's
Denis Lefaivre, Fisheries and Oceans Canada, Mont-Joli
Dermot Loughnane, Tactical Marine Solutions Ltd, Victoria
Diana Del Bel Belluz, Risk Wise Inc., Toronto
Edward Anderson, Edward Anderson Marine Sciences, Sidney
Gareth Igloliorte, BMT Fleet Technology, St. John's
Fred Carr, Aldar Properties, Abu Dhabi
George Bushell, Consulting and Audit Canada, Ret'd, Ottawa
Germain Tremblay, Canadian Coast Guard, Quebec City
Gordon Weir, Wardrop Engineering, Calgary
Greg Murphy, Consulting and Audit Canada, Ottawa
Guy Marmen, Corp. des Pilotes du bas St-Laurent, Quebec City
Henrik Mai, NIRAS Greenland A/S, Allerod, Denmark
Ian Glen, Fleet Technology Limited, Ret'd, Ottawa
Jack Woodbury, Transport Canada, Ret'd, Ottawa
James Reid, Acuratek, Montreal
Jean Aribaud, Ministère de l'intérieur, de l'outre-mer et des collectivités territoriales, France
Jean Pierre Dubé, Canadian Coast Guard, Saint John
Jim LaMorte, Smart Risk Control, Victoria
Jim McMenemy, Transport Canada, Ottawa
Joergen Staffeldt, KNI Pilersuisoq A/S, Nuuk, Greenland
John Connors, Marine Institute, St. John's
John McCallum, Merrickville
John Shortreed, Institute for Risk Research, Waterloo
K.G. Alexander, Panarctic Oils Limited, Calgary
Kenneth Mackay, LGL Limited, Sidney
Larry Pokeda, Canadian Coast Guard, Ret'd, Tofino



Leslie Allinson, SOPAC, Suva
Lindsay Fyfe, Fleet Technology Limited, Kanata
Louis Rhéaume, Corp. des Pilotes du bas St-Laurent, Quebec City
Lynne Ewing, Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources, Ret'd, Victoria
Martin Luce, Canarctic Shipping Company Limited, Ret'd, Ottawa
Mervin Harrower, Provincial Emergency Program, Ret'd, Victoria
Michael Greenley, General Dynamics Canada, Ottawa
Michael Langan, Transport Canada, Vancouver
Michael Starling, BMT Group, UK
Mike Chadwick, CAWS Information Systems Branch, Ret'd, Victoria
Naim Nazha, Transport Canada, Ottawa
Natalia Skapski, Vancouver Police Department, Vancouver
Noah Zanbilowicz, Fleetway Inc., St. John's
Patricia Sommerville, Transport Canada, Ottawa
Razek Abdelnour, BMT Fleet Technology, Montreal
Rich Softye, BMT Designers and Planners, Seattle
Richard Colwill, BMT Asia Pacific, Hong Kong
Richard Gathercole, BC Public Interest Advocacy Centre, Vancouver
Rick Soule, AOPS PMO, Canadian Forces, Ottawa
Rob Malatest, Malatest Associates, Victoria
Robert Allan, Robert Allan Ltd, Vancouver
Robert St. Laurent, Statistics Canada, Ottawa
Robert Wolfe, Transport Canada, Edmonton
Roger Girouard, Canadian Navy, Ret'd, Victoria
Rosaline Canessa, University of Victoria, Victoria
Sefanaia Nawadra, SPREP, Samoa
Serge Lavoie, Transportation Canada, Ottawa
Sheila Mackay, District of Metchosin, Metchosin
Sonny Aleksa, Accenture Inc, Toronto
Spencer Martin, Fisheries and Oceans Canada, Prescott
Stafford Reid, EnviroEmerg, Duncan
Stéphane Julien, Canadian Coast Guard, Chateau Richer
Steve Prashker, Carleton University, Ottawa
Sylvia Harron, Canadian Coast Guard, Pachena
Sylvie Pelletier, Canadian Coast Guard, Quebec City
Teresa Imm, Western Arctic Coal, Anchorage
Tim Cole, Transport Canada, Ret'd, Vancouver
Trevor Gilbert, Australian Maritime Safety Authority, Canberra
Ulumalautea Papalii John Ryan, Samoa Ports Authority, Samoa
Val Smith, Transport Canada, Ottawa
Vesta Filipchuk, Liard Consulting Ltd., North Vancouver
Victor Santos-Pedro, Transport Canada, Ottawa
Wayne Dauphinee, Pacific NorthWest Border Health Alliance, Victoria
Wes Shoemaker, Emergency Management BC, Victoria